Date of Birth: 23.11.1997

Nationality: Dutch

Speciality: Hilly courses and time trials

Racing since: 2010

Favourtie race: LOTTO Thuringen Ladies Tour, Bira

Favourite quote: "I am the creator of this reality."

Nickname: Aaf

Why do you ride for WNT-ROTOR Pro Cycling: Because of the enthusiastic, serious, professional and friendly environment by team WNT I’ll get the opportunity to develop myself to become a better rider.

Hobby (apart from cycling): making colourful drawings about everything I see

‚Äč

Before cycling, she was a ice speed skater who had represented the Netherlands at the 2012 Winter Youth Olympics.

0
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle